2019-2020 Dance Schedule

Classes Resume Monday September 9th

Pre School

10:00-10:30 Ballet-class is full

10:30-11:00 Tumbling-class is full

 

4:00-4:30 Ballet

4:30-5:00 Tumbling

 

 

4-5 Year Olds

4:30-5:00 Hip Hop

5:00-5:30 Ballet

5:30-6:00 Tap

6:00-6:30 Jazz

6:30-7:00 Acro

Monday

6-8 Year Olds

4:30-5:00 Hip Hop

5:00-5:30 Jazz

5:30-6:00 Ballet

6:00-6:30 Tap

6:30-7:00 Acro

Adult Tap

6:30-7:15

Tuesday

4-5 Year Olds

10:00-10:30 Ballet

10:30-11:00 Tap

Competition Team Classes

Level 1

4:30-5:00 Musical Theater

5:00-5:30 Tap

5:30-6:00 Combo Class

6:00-6:30 Lyrical

6:45-7:15 Jazz

7:15-7:45 Ballet

7:45-8:15 Acro

Level 2

4:30-5:00 Musical Theater

5:00-5:30 Leaps & Turns

5:30-6:00 Combo Class

6:00-6:30 Lyrical

6:45-7:15 Acro

7:15-7:45 Tap

7:45-8:15 Ballet

8:15-8:45 Jazz

Level 3

4:30-5:00 Musical Theater

5:00-5:30 Leaps & Turns

5:30-6:00 Ballet

6:00-6:30 Pre-Pointe

6:45-7:15 Progressing Ballet Technique

7:15-7:45 Acro

7:45-8:15 Tap Medley

8:15-8:45 Jazz

Level 4

4:30-5:00 Musical Theater

5:00-5:30 Ballet

5:30-6:00 Lyrical

6:00-6:30 Small Group Contemporary

6:45-7:15 Progressing Ballet Technique

7:15-7:45 Acro

7:45-8:15 Tap Medley

Level 1 Recreational

(5-7 Year Olds)

4:30-5:00 Acro

5:00-5:30 Tap

5:30-6:00 Jazz

6:00-6:30 Ballet

6:30-7:00 Hip Hop

Wednesday

Level 2 Recreational

(8-10 Year Olds)

5:00-5:30 Lyrical

5:30-6:00 Acro

6:00-6:30 Jazz

6:30-7:00 Ballet

7:00-7:30 Tap

7:30-8:00 Hip Hop

Level 3 Recreational

(11-14 Year Olds)

5:00-5:30 Acro

5:30-6:00 Lyrical

6:00-6:30 Jazz

6:30-7:00 Tap

7:00-7:30 Hip Hop

7:30-8:00 Ballet

8:00-8:30 Pre Pointe

Thursday

Competition Team Classes

Level One

4:30-5:00 Jazz

5:00-5:30 Tap

5:30-6:00 Progressing Ballet Technique

6:00-6:30 Acro

6:45-7:15 Ballet

7:15-7:45 Hip Hop

Level Two

4:30-5:00 Tap

5:00-5:30 Jazz

5:30-6:00 Progressing Ballet Technique

6:00-6:30 Acro

6:45-7:15 Beginner Contemporary

7:15-7:45 Hip Hop

7:45-8:15 Ballet

Level Three

4:30-5:00 Combo Class

5:00-5:30 Partnering

5:30-6:00 Lyrical

6:00-6:30 Ballet

6:45-7:15 Beginner Contemporary

7:15-7:45 Leaps & Turns or Hip Hop

7:45-8:15 Tap

8:15-8:45 Jazz

Level Four

4:30-5:00 Combo Class

5:00-5:30 Partnering

5:30-6:00 Small Group Musical Theater

6:00-6:30 Ballet

6:45-7:15 Lg Group Contemporary

7:15-7:45 Pointe

7:45-8:15 Jazz

8:15-8:45 Tap

Friday

Pre School

5:00-5:30 Ballet

5:30-6:00 Tumbling

4-6 Year Olds

5:00-5:30 Hip Hop

5:30-6:00 Tap

6:00-6:30 Ballet

6:30-7:00 Jazz

© 2017 Premier Dance Academy. 

  • facebook-square